UNILAG Postgraduate School Fees 2018/2019 for New and Returning Student mp3 DownloadsLoadedNg - Free MP3 Downloads UNILAG Postgraduate School Fees 2018/2019 for New and Returning Student mp3 Downloads
Connect with us

News

UNILAG Postgraduate School Fees 2018/2019 for New and Returning Student

Published

on

Postgraduate School Fees 2018 for New and Returning Student.

, postgraduate school fees schedule for the 2018/2019 academic session has been released. Check below for more information about updated postgraduate school fees.

Postgraduate School Fees

This is to inform all the postgraduate students of the () that the management has released the approved schedule of fees for the 2018/2019 academic session.

prospective postgraduate students are therefore advised to read through to get all vital information needed in paying their fees on time.

N/B: Late payment would attract extra an extra fee and failure to pay the fees within the stipulated period could lead to the student’s inability to seat for their respective semester examinations.

Postgraduate School Fees Schedule.

All freshly admitted students of postgraduate school are advised to pay their tuition fees for the 2018/2019 academic session early to the designated banks as approved by the school management.

Detailsnew studentsreturning students
S/No..Science (N)Non- Science(N)ScienceNon- Science(N)
1.Acceptance20,000.0020,000.000.000.00
2.Registration5,000.005,000.002,500.002,500.00
3.I. D. Card1,000.001,000.001,000.001,000.00
4.Result Verification5,000.005,000.00
5.Examination5,000.005,000.002,500.002,500.00
6.Medical Services2,500.002,500.001,000.001,000.00
7.Library Services5,000.005,000.002,000.002,000.00
8.Information Tech. (IT)2,000.002,000.001,000.001,000.00
9..Endowment Fund10,000.0010,000.001,000.001,000.00
10..TISHIP5,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
11.Sport1,000.001,000.00
TOTAL61,500.0061,500.0016,000.0016,000.00
RELATED:   UNILAG Hostel Accommodation Balloting Exercise Schedule 2017/2018 is Out

IMPORTANT NOTES: 

The following are to be paid by a selected faculty.

1. Laboratory Services are to be paid by:

  • a. All Science Students
  • b. All Science Education Students
  • c. All Engineering Students

2. Late Registration Fees attracts an extra charge

3. Loss of I. D. CardN2,000

4. Please pay your charges at any branch of the following Banks Nationwide

  • a. GT Bank
  • b. Ecobank
  • c. First Bank
  • d. Access Bank
  • e. Union Bank of Nig.
  • f. WEMA Bank
  • g. UBA
  • h. Zenith Bank

RECOMMENDED:

  • How to Apply for Post UTME/DE Screening Exercise
  • Undergraduate Courses and Requirement
  • Postgraduate Courses and Requirement
  • Get  Post UTME and Direct EntryComplete Past Questions and Answers Here

If you need us to help you with more updated information at the right time about  2018, kindly drop a message in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this guide.

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was interesting right, if yes, don’t hesitate using our share button below to inform – friends and relation via Facebook, twitter or Google+