University of Lagos School Fees 2018/2019 for New and Returning Students. mp3 DownloadsLoadedNg - Free MP3 Downloads University of Lagos School Fees 2018/2019 for New and Returning Students. mp3 Downloads
Connect with us

News

University of Lagos School Fees 2018/2019 for New and Returning Students.

Published

on

 School Fees 2018 for New and Returning Students.

, School Fees Schedule for the 2018/2019 academic session is out online – See more details below;

University of Lagos School Fees 2018/2019 for New and Returning Students.

This is to inform all the UTME and Direct Entry candidates offered provisional admission into the () for 2018/2019 academic session that the management of the institution has released the amount they are required to pay as acceptance fee.

We specifically publish this information here today, for all people who need to know the current school fees of the ().

Please note that if you have applied for admission to the () or if you are already a student, it is advised that you know the current tuition fees for all students, and this knowledge will help you , avoiding making mistakes that will cost you your admission.

 School Fees Schedule.

 FRESH STUDENTS

S/NDETAILSNON SCIENCE
1.AcceptanceN20,000.00N20,000.00
2.RegistrationN5,000.00N5,000.00
3.Identity CardN1,000.00N1,000.00
4.Result VerificationN5,000.00N5,000.00
5.ExaminationN2,500.00N2,500.00
6.SportsN1,000.00N1,000.00
7.Medical ServicesN2,500.00N2,500.00
8.Lab. ServicesN10,000.00
9.Library ServicesN2,500.00N2,500.00
10.Students’ HandbookN1,000.00N1,000.00
11.Information Tech. (IT)N2,000.00N2,000.00
12.Endowment FundN5,000.00N5,000.00
13.Hire of Gown for MatriculationN1,000.00N1,000.00
14.TISHIPN5,000.00N5,000.00
TOTAL N63,500.00 N53,500.00

RETURNING STUDENTS

S/NDETAILSNON SCIENCE
1.RegistrationN1,000.00N1,000.00
2.Identity CardN1,000.00N1,000.00
3.ExaminationN2,000.00N2,000.00
4.SportsN1,000.00N1,000.00
5.Medical ServicesN1,000.00N1,000.00
6..Lab. ServicesN5,000.00
7.Information Tech. (IT)N1,000.00N1,000.00
8.Library ServicesN1,500.00N1,500.00
9.Endowment FundN1,000.00N1,000.00
10.TISHIPN5,000.00N5,000.00
TOTAL N19,500.00 N14,500.00
RELATED:   How to Apply for Admission in University of Lagos

IMPORTANT NOTES:

  1. Loss of I.D. Card N2,000.00
  2. Payment should be made into TSA via Remita Platform at any Bank Nationwide.

 School Fees Schedule.

POSTGRADUATE

S/NDETAILSNEW STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS
NNNN
1.Acceptance20,000.0020,000.0000.0000.00
2.Registration5,000.005,000.002,500.002,500.00
3.Identity Card1,000.001,000.001,000.001,000.00
4.Result Verification5,000.005,000.0000.0000.00
5.Examination5,000.005,000.002,500.002,500.00
6.Medical Services2,500.002,500.001,000.001,000.00
7.Library Services5,000.005,000.002,000.002,000.00
8.Information Tech. (IT)2,000.002,000.001,000.001,000.00
9.Endowment Fund10,000.0010,000.001,000.001,000.00
10.TISHIP5,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
11.Sport1,000.001,000.0000.0000.00
TOTAL61,500.0061,500.0016,000.0016,000.00

If you need us to help you with more updated information at the right time about , kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this guide.

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was interesting right, if yes, don’t hesitate using our share button below to inform – friends and relation via Facebook, twitter or Google+